Product Size - 120ml Jar
Classic Shea butter has an excellent ability to penetrate the skin without clogging pores, allowing the skin to breathe. Shea Butter is slightly yellowish to ivory coloured and a natural fat extracted from the seed of the African Shea tree (Butyrospermum Parkii).
The refining process maintains the chemical composition, but remove the impurities that you find in unrefined Shea butter. This makes is more suitable for use directly on the skin and easier to work with in cosmetic formulations, in addition to improving shelf life. Refined Shea butter is recommended for use within skincare products.
Price is for one jar.